Business Record announces 2024 Forty Under 40 class

0
34
Advertisements

The Business Record is proud to announce the 25th annual list of Forty Under 40 honorees. 

These 40 local business leaders, who were chosen by past award winners, are under the age of 40 and have demonstrated impressive career achievements and unparalleled community involvement.

Together, they join 960 past Business Record Forty Under 40 honorees to bring the total number of honorees to 1,000 since the Business Record began the awards in 2000.

Advertisements
Advertisements

Each of the honorees will be profiled in the March 22 edition of the Business Record and recognized at the event on March 28. Congratulations to all of this year’s honorees!

Reserve a Corporate Table

2024 Class:

  • Cole Amstutz, Vice president of commercial business development, ServiceMaster by Rice
  • Jaime Blue, Owner/managing broker, JLN Realty Co. 
  • Nick Blyth, Senior vice president, Holmes Murphy/Innovative Captive Strategies
  • Maria Brownell, Attorney/shareholder, Ahlers & Cooney PC 
  • Nick Callison, Vice president of development, Forvis
  • Nana Coleman, Chief product officer, RainyDayPal
  • Liz Cooney, Manager, performance and capability management, F&G 
  • Kacey Davis, Director of employee health and wellness, Dotdash Meredith Corp.
  • Shannon Draayer, Director of health and well-being, WesleyLife
  • Wesley Franklin, Community impact director, American Heart Association
  • Siriaco Garcia, Artist (Siricasso)
  • Olesya Holker, Co-founder, executive director, HHD Production LLC 
  • Jon Hummel, Vice president, commercial banking, West Bank
  • Kourtney Kirkpatrick, Director of advancement, Anawim Housing
  • Erin Knupp, Director of business development, Boyd Jones
  • Lauren Kollauf, Executive director, Avenues of Ingersoll & Grand
  • Kiersten Maertens, Managing director, account strategy, Flynn Wright
  • Vanessa Carolina Marcano-Kelly, Owner and lead linguist, Caracas Language Solutions LLC | Strategist, content, Principal Financial Group
  • Jerrica Marshall, Executive director, Directors Council
  • Kristina Marshall, Regional vice president, BH Management
  • Jessi McQuerrey, Director of programs, Iowa Association of Business and Industry Foundation
  • Emily Mendez, Director of development, Proteus
  • Andrew Mertens, Executive director, Iowa Association for Justice
  • Sammy Mila, Owner, Crème 
  • Morgan Miller, Political director, Iowa State Education Association
  • Karoline Myers, Director of education, Des Moines Performing Arts
  • Sharon Ndikurugamba, Executive director, African Immigrants and Refugees Transition Services
  • Dannie Patrick, Global inclusion specialist, Principal Financial Group
  • Leann Pederson, Senior partner, health care studio manager, registered interior designer, RDG Planning & Design
  • Nick Peterson, Strategic partnerships manager, Alliant Energy
  • Mollie Ross, Vice president of operations, Technology Association of Iowa
  • Jenae Sikkink, Senior vice president of talent development and inclusive strategies, Greater Des Moines Partnership
  • Zach Sims, Client executive, Holmes Murphy 
  • Anna Stoermer, Executive vice president, chief marketing officer, Hy-Vee Inc. 
  • Jordan Stokes, Self-perform work leader, Midwest region, Ryan Cos.
  • Ryan Tousley, Senior business development manager, Weitz Co.
  • Bridgette Uhlemann, Senior vice president and general counsel, LCS
  • Rachel Wacker, Executive director, Greater Dallas County Development Alliance
  • Danielle West, Regional vice president, LifeServe Blood Center
  • Alec Wilcox, Associate, Cushman & Wakefield Iowa Commercial Advisors

Facebook Comments

Advertisements